World Championships of Cyclo-Cross

1950 ( Paris , France )

1951 ( Luxembourg , Lux)

1952 ( Geneva , Switzerland )

1953 ( Quato , Spain )

1. Jean ROBIC (Fra)

1. Roger RONDEAUX (Fra)

1. Roger RONDEAUX (Fra)

1. Roger RONDEAUX (Fra)

2. Roger Rondeaux (Fra)

2. Andre Dufraisse (Fra)

2. Andre Dufraisse (Fra)

2. Gilbert Bauvin (Fra)

3. Pierre Jodet (Fra)

3. Pierre Jodet (Fra)

3. Albert Meier (Sui)

3. Andre Dufraisse (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1954 ( Crenna , Italy )

1955 ( Saarbrucken , Germany )

1956 ( Luxembourg , Lux)

1957 (Edelare Belgium )

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

2. Pierre Jodet (Fra)

2. Hans Bieri (Sui)

2. Georges Meunier (Fra)

2. Firmin Van Kerrebroek (Bel)

3. Hans Bieri (Sui)

3. Amerigo Severini (Ita)

3. Emile Plattner (Sui)

3. Georges Meunier (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1958 ( Limoges , France )

1959 ( Geneva , Switzerland )

1960 ( Tolosa , Spain )

1961 ( Hannover , Germany )

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

1. Renato LONGO (Ita)

1. Rolf WOLFSHOHL (Ger)

1. Rolf WOLFSHOHL (Ger)

2. Amerigo Severini (Ita)

2. Rolf Wolfshohl (Ger)

2. Arnold Hungerbuhler (Ger)

2. Renato Longo (Ita)

3. Rolf Wolfshohl (Ger)

3. Amerigo Severini (Ita)

3. Robert Aubry (Fra)

3. Andre Dufraisse (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1962 (Esch-sur-Alzette, Lux)

1963 ( Calais , France )

1964 ( Overboelare , Belgium )

1965 ( Cavaria , Italy )

1. Renato LONGO (Ita)

1. Rolf WOLFSHOHL (Ger)

1. Renato LONGO (Ita)

1. Renato LONGO (Ita)

2. Maurice Gandolfo (Fra)

2. Renato Longo (Ita)

2. Roger De Clercq (Bel)

2. Rolf Wolfshohl (Ger)

3. Andre Dufraisse (Fra)

3. Andre Dufraisse (Fra)

3. Joseph Mahe (Fra)

3. Amerigo Severini (Ita)

 

 

 

 

1966 ( Beasin , Spain )

1967 ( Zurich , Switzerland )

1968 ( Luxembourg , Lux)

1969 ( Magstadt , Germany )

1. Eric DE VLAEMINCK (Bel)

1. Renato LONGO (Ita)

1. Eric DE VLAEMINCK (Bel)

1. Eric DE VLAEMINCK (Bel)

2. Herman Gretener (Sui)

2. Rolf Wolfshohl (Ger)

2. Herman Gretener (Sui)

2. Rolf Wolfshohl (Ger)

3. Rolf Wolfshohl (Ger)

2. Herman Gretener (Sui)

3. Michel Pelchat (Fra)

3. Renato Longo (Ita)

 

 

 

 

1970 ( Zolder , Belgium )

1971 ( Apeldoorn , Holland )

1972 (Praha, Tcz)

1973 ( London , GBr)

1. Eric DE VLAEMINCK (Bel)

1. Eric DE VLAEMINCK (Bel)

1. Eric DE VLAEMINCK (Bel)

1. Eric DE VLAEMINCK (Bel)

2. Albert Van Damme (Bel)

2. Albert Van Damme (Bel)

2. Rolf Wolfshohl (Ger)

2. Andre Wilhelm (Fra)

3. Rolf Wolfshohl (Ger)

3. Rene De Clercq (Bel)

3. Herman Gretener (Sui)

2. Andre Wilhelm (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1974 (Vera de Bidasoa, Spain )

1975 ( Melchnau , Switzerland )

1976 (Chazay d'Azergues, France )

1977( Hannover , Germany )

1. Albert VAN DAMME (Bel)

1. Roger DE VLAEMINCK (Bel)

1. Albert ZWEIFEL (Sui)

1. Albert ZWEIFEL (Sui)

2. Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)

2. Albert Zweifel (Sui)

2. Peter Frischknecht (Sui)

2. Peter Frischknecht (Sui)

3. Peter Frischknecht (Sui)

3. Peter Frischknecht (Sui)

3. Andre Wilhelm (Fra)

3. Erik De Vlaeminck (Bel)

 

 

 

 

1978 ( Amorebieta , Spain )

1979 ( Saccolongo , Italy )

1980 ( Wetzikon , Switzerland )

1981( Tolosa , Spain )

1. Albert ZWEIFEL (Sui)

1. Albert ZWEIFEL (Sui)

1. Roland LIBOTON (Bel)

1. Hennie STAMSNIJDER (Hol)

2. Peter Frischknecht (Sui)

2. Gilles Blaser (Sui)

2. Klaus-Peter Thaler (Ger)

2. Roland Liboton (Bel)

3. Klaus-Peter Thaler (Ger)

3. Robert Vermeire (Bel)

3. Hennie Stamsnijder (Hol)

3. Albert Zweifel (Sui)

 

 

 

 

1982 ( Lanarvilly , France )

1983 ( Birmingham ,GBr)

1984 ( Oss , Holland )

1985 ( München , Germany )

1. Roland LIBOTON (Bel)

1. Roland LIBOTON (Bel)

1. Roland LIBOTON (Bel)

1. Klaus-Peter THALER (Ger)

2. Albert Zweifel (Sui)

2. Albert Zweifel (Sui)

2. Hennie Stamsnijder (Hol)

2. Adri Van Der Poel (Hol)

3. Hennie Stamsnijder (Hol)

3. Klaus-Peter Thaler (Ger)

3. Albert Zweifel (Sui)

3. Claude Michely (Lux)

 

 

 

 

1986 ( Lembeek , Belgium )

1987 (Mlada Boleslav, Cze)

1988 ( Hägendorf , Switzerland )

1989 ( Pont-Château , France )

1. Albert ZWEIFEL (Sui)

1. Klaus-Peter THALER (Ger)

1. Pascal RICHARD (Sui)

1. Danny DE BIE (Bel)

2. Pascal Richard (Sui)

2. Danny De Bie (Bel)

2. Adri Van Der Poel (Hol)

2. Adri Van Der Poel (Hol)

3. Hennie Stamsnijder (Hol)

3. Christophe Lavainne (Fra)

3. Beat Breu (Sui)

3. Christophe Lavainne (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1990 ( Getxo , Spain )

1991 (Gieten, Holland )

1992 ( Leeds , GBr)

1993 ( Corva , Italy )

1. Henk BAARS (Hol)

1. Radomir SIMUNEK (Cze)

1. Mike KLUGE (Ger)

1. Dominique ARNOULD (Fra)

2. Adri Van Der Poel (Hol)

2. Adri Van Der Poel (Hol)

2. Karel Camrda (Cze)

2. Mike Kluge (Ger)

3. Bruno Le Bras (Fra)

3. Bruno Le Bras (Fra)

3. Adri Van Der Poel (Hol)

3. Wim De Vos (Hol)

 

 

 

 

1994 ( Koksijde , Belgium )

1995 (Eschenbach Switzerland )

1996 ( Montreuil , France )

1997 ( München , Germany )

1. Paul HERIJGERS (Bel)

1. Dieter RUNKEL (Sui)

1. Adri VAN DER POEL (Hol)

1. Daniele PONTONI (Ita)

2. Richard Groenendaal (Hol)

2. Richard Groenendaal (Hol)

2. Daniele Pontoni (Ita)

2. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)

3. Erwin Vervecken (Bel)

3. Beat Wabel (Sui)

3. Luca Bramati (Ita)

3. Luca Bramati (Ita)

 

 

 

 

1998 ( Middelfart , Denmark )

1999 (Poprad, Svk)

2000 (St. Michielsgestel, Holland )

2001 (Tabor, Cze)

1. Mario DE CLERCQ (Bel)

1. Mario DE CLERCQ (Bel)

1. Richard GROENENDAAL (Hol)

1. Erwin VERVECKEN (Bel)

2. Erwin Vervecken (Bel)

2. Erwin Vervecken (Bel)

2. Mario De Clercq (Bel)

2. Petr Dlask (Cze)

3. Henrik Djernis (Den)

3. Adri Van Der Poel (Hol)

3. Sven Nijs (Bel)

3. Mario De Clercq (Bel)

 

 

 

 

2002 ( Zolder , Belgium )

2003 ( Monopol , Italy )

2004 ( Pont-Château , France )

2005 ( St. Wendel , Germany )

1. Mario DE CLERCQ (Bel)

1. Bart WELLENS (Bel)

1. Bart WELLENS (Bel)

1. Sven NIJS (Bel)

2. Tom Vannopen (Bel)

2. Mario De Clercq (Bel)

2. Mario De Clercq (Bel)

2. Erwin Vervecken (Bel)

3. Sven Nijs (Bel)

3. Erwin Vervecken (Bel)

3. Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel)

3. Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel)

 

 

 

 

2006( Zeddam, Netherlands )

2007 ( Hooglede-Gits, Belgium )

2008 ( Treviso, Italy )

2009 ( Hoogerheide, Netherlands )

1. Mario DE CLERCQ (Bel)

1. Erwin VERVECKEN (Bel)

1. Lars BOOM (Hol)

1. Niels ALBERT (Bel)

2. Tom Vannopen (Bel)

2. Jonathan Page (USA)

2. Zdeněk Štybar (Cze)

2. Zdeněk Štybar (Cze)

3. Sven Nijs (Bel)

3. Enrico Franzoi (Ita)

3. Sven Nijs (Bel)

3. Sven Nijs (Bel)

 

 

 

 

2010 ( Tabor , Czech Republic )

2011 ( Sankt Wendel , Germany )

2012 ( Koksijde , Belgium )

2013 ( Louisville , USA )

1. Zdeněk ŠTYBAR (Cze)

1. Zdeněk ŠTYBAR (Cze)

1. Niels ALBERT (Bel)

1. Sven NIJS (Bel)

2. Klaus Vantornout (Bel)

2. Sven Nijs (Bel)

2. Rob Peeters (Bel)

2. Klaus Vantornout (Bel)

3. Sven Nijs (Bel)

3. Kevin Pauwels (Bel)

3. Kevin Pauwels (Bel)

3. Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)

       

2014 ( Hoogerheide, Netherlands )

2015 ( Tábor, Czech Republic )

2016 ( Heusden-Zolder, Belgium )

2017 ( )

1.

1.

1.

1.

2.

2.

2.

2.

3.

3.

3.

3.